2020-2021 REGION I Executive Board

ADMINISTRATIVE ZONE

 


                   

                 Phoebe Ato                                                     Kyra-Lee Harry
              Region 1 Chair                                                 Vice Chairperson


                 
                 Sarah Garcon                                                 Kimberly Pencil
                   Treasurer                                                         Secretary



                  
                 Curtis Linton                                                Kweku Colecraft
              Programs Chair                                                Parliamentarian



                  
            Desmond St. Rose                                             Angelena Edwards
         Advisory Board Chair                                          Professionals Chair







MEMBERSHIP ZONE



                               
                   Dia Brown                                                            VACANT                                    
       New England Zone Chair                                      New Jersey Zone Chair



                    
               Dorothy Belton                                                  Jalen Edmonds
 NY Metro/Long Island Zone Chair                        Upstate New York Zone Chair

             
                                                                          
                     
                     VACANT                                                                VACANT                            
        International Zone Chair                                       East Canada Zone Chair           

                                                                                                





FINANCE ZONE



                             
               Benjamin Pascal                                                      Aleye Okhipo                                            
            Assistant Treasurer                                                       RLC Chair



                           
                Shanae Butler                                                      Esther Daramola
  FRC Conference Planning Chair                                           Finance Chair




                Ariella Sanders
  PCI Conference Planning Chair







PROGRAMS ZONE



                                       
                  Nogaye Ka                                                            Karisma McCoy                                                 
      Academic Excellence Chair                                   Pre-College Initiative Chair





                         
                    Dia Brown                                                         Isabella Animadu
       Business Diversity Chair                                                 T.O.R.C.H. Chair



COMMUNICATIONS ZONE



                                      
               Jalen Edmonds                                                      Dorothy Belton                                             
    Public Relations Chairperson                                   Publications Chairperson                                  

                                                                                                           


                Samara Fair
 Telecommunications Chairperson